indexIt’s that time of the year again — the NAIA Division II Men’s National Basketball Championships held at College of the Ozarks in Hollister, MO.

This will be my 4th year — and there is nothing like watching 31 games over a 6-day period!  Below you will see the first 2 days when each team will play once — and where the field is cut to 16!

First Round – Day One
March 11 | Keeter Gymnasium | Point Lookout, Mo.

Game 1 (8:30 a.m. CT) No. 15 Union (Ky.) (29-4) vs. Northwestern Ohio (25-7)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 2 (10:15 a.m. CT) No. 3 Cornerstone (Mich.) (28-5) vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) (17-12)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 3 (Noon CT) IU East (Ind.) (26-7) vs. No. 14 Concordia (Ore.) (24-6)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 4 (1:45 p.m. CT) Friends (Kan.) (17-15) vs. No. 2 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (32-1)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 5 (4:00 p.m. CT) Dakota State (S.D.) (17-14) vs. No. 4 College of Idaho (28-5)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 6 (5:45 p.m. CT) No. 1 Indiana Wesleyan (31-2) vs. Brescia (Ky.) (19-10)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 7 (8:00 p.m. CT) No. 13 College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (25-6) vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (24-9)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 8 (9:45 p.m. CT) No. 16 Warner Pacific (Ore.) vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (25-8)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap

Back to Top


First Round – Day Two
March 12 | Keeter Gymnasium | Point Lookout, Mo.

Game 1 (8:30 a.m. CT) No. 11 Saint Francis (Ind.) (25-7) vs. St. Francis (Ill.) (23-9)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 2 (10:15 a.m. CT) No. 7 Bellevue (Neb.) (28-5) vs. Grace (Ind.) (21-10)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 3 (Noon CT)
Tabor (Kan.) (19-12) vs. No. 6 Morningside (Iowa) (27-4)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 4 (1:45 p.m. CT) Southern Oregon (24-9) vs. No. 10 Midland (Neb.) (26-7)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 5 (4:00 p.m. CT) No. 5 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (28-4) vs. Milligan (Tenn.) (20-10)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 6 (5:45 p.m. CT) Ashford (Iowa) (21-11) vs. No. 12 Bethel (Ind.) (27-6)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 7 (7:30 p.m. CT) Briar Cliff (Iowa) (22-10) vs. No. 8 Davenport (Mich.) (27-6)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 8 (9:15 p.m. CT) No. 9 Mount Mercy (Iowa) (26-4) vs. Cal Maritime (19-9)
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap