NAIA_NClogo_BasketballMDIIMarch 12/13 are great days for me as I head back to the NAIA Division II Men’s National Basketball Tournament!  I particularly enjoy the first 2 days when you get 16 games and see all 32 teams play in this single-elimination tournament.

First Round – Day One
March 12 | Keeter Gymnasium | Point Lookout, Mo.

Game 1 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (24-7) vs. No. 10 Midland (Neb.) (26-5), 8:30 a.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 2 No. 7 Saint Xavier (Ill.) (29-4) vs. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (19-13), 10:15 a.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 3 No. 1 Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (29-4) vs. Northern New Mexcio (16-15), Noon
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 4 No. 9 Davenport (Mich.) (27-6) vs. Ashford (Iowa) (23-9), 1:45 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 5 No. 16 Huntington (Ind.) (24-7) vs. Southeastern (Fla.) (24-6), 4 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 6 No. 15 Cal Maritime (27-5) vs. Bethel (Ind.) (26-7), 5:45 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 7 College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (21-10) vs. No. 2 College of Idaho (28-5), 8 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 8 Concordia (Ore.) (22-9) vs. No. 8 Bellevue (Neb.) (28-5), 9:45 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap

Back to Top


First Round – Day Two
March 13 | Keeter Gymnasium | Point Lookout, Mo.

Game 1 Oklahoma Wesleyan (24-9) vs. No. 12 Morningside (Iowa), (25-8), 8:30 a.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 2 No. 5 Indiana Wesleyan (26-6) vs. Reinhardt (Ga.) (17-13), 10:15 a.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 3 Northwest Christian (Ore.) (18-12) vs. No. 4 Cornerstone (Mich.) (29-4), Noon
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 4 No. 13 Northwood (Fla.) (26-6) vs. Friends (Kan.) (25-6), 1:45 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 5 Robert Morris (Ill.) (23-9) vs. No. 14 Saint Francis (Ind.) (21-10), 4 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 6 No. 3 IU Southeast (25-4) vs. Tabor (Kan.) (20-12), 5:45 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 7 No. 11 St. Thomas (Fla.) (25-6) vs. Union (Ky.) (28-4), 7:30 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap
Game 8 William Penn (Iowa) (22-9) vs. No. 6 Dordt (Iowa) (28-5), 9:15 p.m.
• Live Video • Live Stats • Box Score • Recap